The Society of Auctioneers and Appraisers (SA) Inc.

Representing the specialist interests of Auctioneers, Appraisers & Agents of Real Estate, General & Livestock

THE CHOICE OF INDUSTRY PROFESSIONALS

Our vision statement is to develop and enhance the professional standards of members through training, technology, innovation and representation




Upcoming Real Estate Auctions


Suburb
Address
Agent
When
Auctioneer
ST MARYS
3 & 3a Crystal Avenue
Raine & Horne Commercial (David Ente)
Friday 22/03/2019 11:00 AM

CHARLESTON
141 Harrison Road
Ray White Mt Barker (Andrew Dickson)
Saturday 23/03/2019 09:30 AM

BIRKENHEAD
17 Craige Street
Ray White Port Adelaide (Nick Psarros)
Saturday 23/03/2019 10:00 AM

MAWSON LAKES
7 Spencer Court
LJ Hooker Walkerville (Warwick Haseloff)
Saturday 23/03/2019 10:00 AM

GLYNDE
420 Payneham Road
Harcourts Glynde (Tony D'Angelica)
Saturday 23/03/2019 11:00 AM

CAMDEN PARK
13 Creslin Terrace
Toop&Toop Real Estate (Tim Thredgold )
Saturday 23/03/2019 11:00 AM

LARGS NORTH
315 Victoria Road
Ray White Semaphore (Heather Montemayor)
Saturday 23/03/2019 11:00 AM

WINDSOR GARDENS
9/16-18 Cookes ROad
LJ Hooker Walkerville (Robert Lonie)
Saturday 23/03/2019 11:00 AM

ADELAIDE
81 McLaren Street
Toop&Toop Real Estate (Ross Hocking)
Saturday 23/03/2019 11:00 AM

KINGSWOOD
65 Princes Road
Smallacombe Real Estate Mitcham (David Smallacombe)
Saturday 23/03/2019 11:00 AM

KLEMZIG
3 Morris Grove
Lin Andrews Real Estate (Karen Andrews)
Saturday 23/03/2019 11:30 AM

WOODVILLE
4a Beaufort Street
Ray White Woodville (Tom Ladis)
Saturday 23/03/2019 11:30 AM

VISTA
6 Homely Place
LJ Hooker Walkerville (Nikki Lehmann)
Saturday 23/03/2019 12:00 PM

TENNYSON
12 Moredun Street
Sothebys (Grant Giordano)
Saturday 23/03/2019 12:30 PM

WEST CROYDON
9 Marion Street
Ray White Woodville (Peter Kiritsis)
Saturday 23/03/2019 12:30 PM

HILLBANK
14 Perthville Court
LJ Hooker Walkerville (Robert Lonie)
Saturday 23/03/2019 1:00 PM

BROMPTON
50 Cheif Street
Ray White Port Adelaide (Nick Psarros)
Saturday 23/03/2019 1:00 PM

GLENGOWRIE
41 Mitchell Street
Ray White Plympton (Craig Ellis)
Saturday 23/03/2019 1:30 PM

KENSINGTON PARK
Unit 1/17 Orange Grove
Sothebys (Grant Giordano)
Saturday 23/03/2019 2:30 PM

HENLEY BEACH SOUTH
137 Halsey Road
Ray White Henley Beach (Anthony Fahey)
Saturday 23/03/2019 2:30 PM

GOLDEN GROVE
13 Simpson Court
Ray White Norwood (Stefan Siciliano)
Saturday 23/03/2019 4:00 PM

WYNN VALE
2 Birchwood Court
Ray White Flinders Park (Attilio Cavuoto)
Sunday 24/03/2019 10:30 AM

GLENELG
6 Cowper Street
Century 21 The Bay (Larry Colin)
Sunday 24/03/2019 11:00 AM

MOANA
27 Third Avenue
Southgate Real Estate (Mike Cross)
Sunday 24/03/2019 11:30 AM

FLINDERS PARK
30 Collingwood Avenue
Ous Property (Laz Ouslinis)
Monday 25/03/2019 6:00 PM

COLONEL LIGHT GARDENS
51 Corunna Avenue
Smallacombe Real Estate Mitcham (Sadie White)
Tuesday 26/03/2019 1:00 PM

SEMAPHORE PARK
80-82 Bower Road
Ray White Semaphore (Samantha Hirniak)
Tuesday 26/03/2019 6:30 PM

HOPE VALLEY
7 Madeira Avenue
Harcourts Williams (John Bruce)
Wednesday 27/03/2019 11:00 AM

TEA TREE GULLY
4 Highfield Drive
LJ Hooker Walkerville (Graeme Brown)
Wednesday 27/03/2019 6:00 PM

UNLEY
220 Cross Road
Toop&Toop Real Estate (Sarah Jaensch )
Wednesday 27/03/2019 6:30 PM

WOODVILLE
1-4/17 Hughes St South
Ray White Woodville (Peter Kiritsis)
Wednesday 27/03/2019 6:30 PM

LARGS NORTH
13/312 Victoria Road
Ray White Semaphore (Samantha Hirniak)
Wednesday 27/03/2019 6:30 PM

BIRKENHEAD
29 Craigie Street
Ray White Semaphore (Samantha Hirniak)
Wednesday 27/03/2019 6:30 PM

LARGS BAY
26 Christie Street
Ray White Semaphore (Samantha Hirniak)
Wednesday 27/03/2019 6:30 PM

ALBERTON
39 Prince Street
Ray White Woodville (Peter Kiritsis)
Wednesday 27/03/2019 6:30 PM

MINTARO
"Merilden" Merilden Road
Ray White Rural South Australia (Daniel Schell)
Thursday 28/03/2019 2:00 PM

SEFTON PARK
11 Margaret Street
LJ Hooker Walkerville (Graeme Brown)
Thursday 28/03/2019 6:00 PM

ABERFOYLE PARK
1-5 Canberra Drive
Commercial SA (Andrew Turner)
Friday 29/03/2019 11:00 AM

ATHOL PARK
4/10 The Avenue
Ray White Brighton (Ian Jesse)
Friday 29/03/2019 12:30 PM

ST MARYS
42 Quinlan Avenue
Elders on Grange (Wesley Le Grand)
Friday 29/03/2019 6:00 PM

MILLSWOOD
33 Chelmsford Avenue
Century 21 Central (Adam Teague)
Saturday 30/03/2019 10:00 AM

PORT NOARLUNGA
3 Mann Street
Ray White Port Noarlunga (Jackie Scott)
Saturday 30/03/2019 10:00 AM

NAILSWORTH
35 Asquith Street
First National Riggall (Heather Dunn)
Saturday 30/03/2019 10:30 AM

MALVERN
62 Marlborough Street
City Realty (Andrew Downing)
Saturday 30/03/2019 10:30 AM

BROOKLYN PARK
45 May Terrace
Keeping It Realty (Christine Holowiecki)
Saturday 30/03/2019 10:30 AM

CROYDON PARK
16a Minerva Crescent
Toop&Toop Real Estate (Sarah Jaensch )
Saturday 30/03/2019 11:00 AM

HENLEY BEACH
25 Wright Street
Century 21 Western Coastal (Michael O Donnell)
Saturday 30/03/2019 11:30 AM

SEMAPHORE PARK
12 Sutherland Avenue
Ray White Grange (Peter Balalis)
Saturday 30/03/2019 12:00 PM

ATHELSTONE
34 Naomi Way
G & Q Real Estate (Ossie Carrabs)
Saturday 30/03/2019 12:00 PM

GLENELG SOUTH
2/24 Ramsgate Street
Toop&Toop Real Estate (melina kendle)
Saturday 30/03/2019 12:00 PM

NORWOOD
30 Edmund Street
Ray White Brighton (Ian Jesse)
Saturday 30/03/2019 1:00 PM

ETHELTON
8 Clifford Street
Ray White Semaphore (Graham Minns)
Saturday 30/03/2019 1:00 PM

ALBERTON
15 Bishops Avenue
Ray White Port Adelaide (Nick Psarros)
Saturday 30/03/2019 1:00 PM

ALBERT PARK
24 West Lakes Boulevard
LJ Hooker West Lakes/Henley Beach (Michael Hughes)
Saturday 30/03/2019 1:30 PM

MANNINGHAM
8 Maxwell Road
Ray White Norwood (Nic Borrelli)
Saturday 30/03/2019 2:30 PM

FLINDERS PARK
72 Darker Avenue
LJ Hooker Flinders Park (Ralph Pacillo)
Saturday 30/03/2019 3:00 PM

CLEARVIEW
14 Sarnia Avenue
Ray White Norwood (Nick Borrelli)
Saturday 30/03/2019 4:00 PM

KLEMZIG
18a Fife Street
All Adelaide Real Estate City Edge (Paul Bateman)
Saturday 30/03/2019 5:00 PM

HENLEY BEACH
68 East Terrace
Ray White Henley Beach (Jae Curtis)
Sunday 31/03/2019 11:00 AM

LINDEN PARK
6 Hewitt Avenue
Century 21 Bayside Brighton (Peter Angel)
Sunday 31/03/2019 12:00 PM

PARK HOLME
2a Edwards Avenue
Ray White Plympton (Adam Keane & Wayne Seeman)
Sunday 31/03/2019 1:00 PM

BOOBOROWIE
"Clappy's" Various Sections, School Road
Ray White Rural South Australia (Geoff Schell)
Tuesday 02/04/2019 2:00 PM

GLENELG
49-51 Jetty Road
Ray White Woodville (Peter Kiritsis)
Wednesday 03/04/2019 10:00 AM

PORT ADELAIDE
59 Lipson Street
McLachlan and Martin Property Consultants (Vaughan Martin)
Wednesday 03/04/2019 10:00 AM

MARION
760 Marion Road
McKibbin Real Estate (Patricia McKibbin)
Wednesday 03/04/2019 11:30 AM

KENSINGTON PARK
368 Magill Road
R M C Real Estate (Peter Michos)
Wednesday 03/04/2019 1:00 PM

NURIOOTPA
28 Second Street
Marx Real Estate (Stephen Thompson)
Thursday 04/04/2019 1:00 PM

FARRELL FLAT
"Manordale" Bradleys Road
Ray White Rural South Australia (Geoff Schell)
Thursday 04/04/2019 2:00 PM

ALBERT PARK
1086 Old Port Road
Commercial SA (Andrew Turner)
Friday 05/04/2019 11:00 AM

COLLINSWOOD
32 Collins Street
D B Philpott (Beverley & David Philpott)
Saturday 06/04/2019 10:00 AM

MARRYATVILLE
21 Hackett Terrace
Century 21 Bayside Brighton (Jarrah Holmes)
Saturday 06/04/2019 10:00 AM

ST PETERS
125 First Avenue
Klemich Real Estate (Matt Smith )
Saturday 06/04/2019 10:30 AM

STIRLING
53 Milan Terrace
Harcourts Williams (Hamish Mill)
Saturday 06/04/2019 10:30 AM

CUMBERLAND PARK
80 Cumberland Avenue
Toop&Toop Real Estate (Ryan Yuan)
Saturday 06/04/2019 11:00 AM

MOUNT BARKER
9 Lady Bute Drive
First National Nitschke (Martyn Risbey)
Saturday 06/04/2019 11:00 AM

STIRLING
24 Gould Road
Toop&Toop Real Estate (Anita Hardingham)
Saturday 06/04/2019 11:00 AM

WAYVILLE
47 LeHunte Street
Peter F Bruns Real Estate (Andrew Steventon)
Saturday 06/04/2019 11:30 AM

SEATON
17 Montrose Avenue
Toop&Toop Real Estate (Tim Thredgold )
Saturday 06/04/2019 12:00 PM

CROYDON
53 Princess Street
Ray White Henley Beach (Anthony Fahey)
Saturday 06/04/2019 12:00 PM

KENSINGTON
59A Bishops Place
Sellus Real Estate (Scott Ellis)
Saturday 06/04/2019 12:00 PM

SEFTON PARK
20 Munro Avenue
Ray White Norwood (Stefan Siciliano)
Saturday 06/04/2019 12:30 PM

FINDON
43 Whimpress Avenue
Ray White Grange (Peter Balalis)
Saturday 06/04/2019 1:00 PM

NORWOOD
4/75 Beulah Road
Harcourts Williams (Hamish Mill)
Saturday 06/04/2019 1:00 PM

ALBERTON
18 Gliebe Street
Ray White Port Adelaide (Nick Psarros)
Saturday 06/04/2019 1:00 PM

REYNELLA
26 Panorama Crescent
Harcourts Tagni (Kelly Eustice)
Saturday 06/04/2019 2:00 PM

MILLSWOOD
2 Ormonde Avenue
Martin Real Estate (Effie Elovaris)
Saturday 06/04/2019 2:00 PM

WOODVILLE SOUTH
4 Athlone Street
Ray White Woodville (Mark Bowden)
Saturday 06/04/2019 2:00 PM

FELIXSTOW
5 Reid Avenue
Ray White Norwood (Stefan Siciliano)
Saturday 06/04/2019 3:30 PM

GREENACRES
93 Redward Avenue
Ray White Norwood (Stefan Siciliano)
Saturday 06/04/2019 5:00 PM

KENSINGTON PARK
341 The Parade
Toop&Toop Real Estate (Thomas Crawford )
Sunday 07/04/2019 1:00 PM

MAGILL
126 Arthur Street
Ray White Assett Management (Ian Lambert)
Thursday 11/04/2019 11:00 AM

ADELAIDE
215 Hutt Street
Smallacombe Real Estate Mitcham (Sadie White )
Thursday 11/04/2019 1:00 PM

PARADISE
32 George Street
All Adelaide Real Estate City Edge (Paul Bateman)
Friday 12/04/2019 12:30 PM

WOODVILLE
1 Stanley Street
Ray White Woodville (Peter Kiritsis)
Saturday 13/04/2019 10:00 AM

WESTBOURNE PARK
8 Harvey Avenue
Century 21 Central (Adam Teague)
Saturday 13/04/2019 10:00 AM

SEMAPHORE PARK
26 Amarina Court
Raine and Horne Semaphore (Kate Smith)
Saturday 13/04/2019 10:00 AM

FULHAM GARDENS
31 Mitton Avenue
Ray White Henley Beach (Anthony Fahey)
Saturday 13/04/2019 11:00 AM

FULHAM GARDENS
31 Mitton Avenue
Ray White Henley Beach (Anthony Fahey)
Saturday 13/04/2019 11:00 AM

COLONEL LIGHT GARDENS
34 Richmond Avenue
Ray White Brighton (Ian Jesse)
Saturday 13/04/2019 11:00 AM

LOWER MITCHAM
15 Yulinda Terrace
Century 21 Central (Jon Ewer)
Saturday 13/04/2019 11:30 AM

WOODVILLE WEST
32 Shirley Avenue
Ray White Woodville (Mark Bowden)
Saturday 13/04/2019 12:00 PM

LOCKLEYS
6 Cornwall Street
LJ Hooker Flinders Park (David Blight)
Saturday 13/04/2019 12:00 PM

KIDMAN PARK
18 Chatswood Crescent
Ray White Henley Beach (Anthony Fahey)
Saturday 13/04/2019 1:00 PM

ADELAIDE
11 Ruthven Avenue
Agency Avenue Grange (Tarnia Pitt)
Saturday 13/04/2019 1:00 PM

PLYMPTON
335 Anzac Highway
DG Real Estate (Richard Chiu)
Saturday 13/04/2019 1:00 PM

CAMPBELLTOWN
2 Janet Street
Martin Real Estate (Colin Martin)
Saturday 13/04/2019 2:00 PM

LARGS BAY
40 Ralston Street
Ray White Henley Beach (Jae Curtis)
Saturday 13/04/2019 2:00 PM

KURRALTA PARK
26 Barwell Avenue
Gary J Smith Real Estate (Craig Smith)
Saturday 13/04/2019 3:00 PM

MILE END
7 Devon Street
Weeks & Macklin Real Estate (Max de Meyrick)
Saturday 13/04/2019 3:30 PM

MANNINGHAM
21 Muller Road
All Adelaide Real Estate City Edge (Paul Bateman)
Saturday 13/04/2019 5:00 PM

DERNANCOURT
4 Ilga Court
R M C Real Estate (Peter Michos)
Sunday 14/04/2019 11:00 AM

MILLSWOOD
244 Ellesmere Terrace
Meier Paul Real Estate (Suzanna Paul)
Sunday 14/04/2019 12:00 PM

MARION
6 Market Street
Ray White Plympton (Adam Keane & Wayne Seeman)
Sunday 14/04/2019 1:00 PM

PLYMPTON
38 Gardener Street
Ray White Plympton (Adam Keane & Wayne Seeman)
Sunday 14/04/2019 2:30 PM

GRANGE
18a Adare Court
Ray White West Lakes (Larry Finis)
Monday 15/04/2019 6:30 PM

BLAIR ATHOL
459 Prospect Road
Ray White West Lakes (Larry Finis)
Monday 15/04/2019 6:30 PM

MILE END
149 South Road
Ray White Woodville (Peter Kiritsis)
Monday 15/04/2019 6:30 PM

WOODVILLE
88 Woodville Road
Ray White Woodville (Peter Kiritsis)
Monday 15/04/2019 6:30 PM

MILE END
5 Henley Street
Ray White Woodville (Peter Kiritsis)
Monday 15/04/2019 6:30 PM

DARLINGTON
1505 South Road
Raine & Horne Commercial (Derek Blaker)
Thursday 18/04/2019 11:00 AM

MURRAY BRIDGE
11a Monash Terrace
Ray White Mt Barker (David Parkins)
Wednesday 24/04/2019 1:00 PM

HECTORVILLE
4 Binnswood Street
R M C Real Estate (Maris Akermanis)
Friday 26/04/2019 11:30 AM

CAMPBELLTOWN
10 Bosville Grove
Ray White Campbeltown (Frank Carlesso)
Saturday 27/04/2019 11:00 AM

OVINGHAM
38 Gilbert St
Martin Real Estate (Colin Martin)
Saturday 27/04/2019 11:30 AM

GREENACRES
16C Whysall Road
Ray White Norwood (Stefan Siciliano)
Saturday 27/04/2019 3:00 PM

PARA HILLS WEST
16 Newfield Road
Commercial SA (Andrew Turner)
Thursday 02/05/2019 11:00 AM

OLD REYNELLA
78 Main South Road
Commercial SA (Andrew Turner)
Friday 03/05/2019 1:00 PM

ALDGATE
117 Strathalbyn Road
Toop&Toop Real Estate (Anita Hardingham)
Saturday 04/05/2019 11:00 AM

NORTH PLYMPTON
31 Allchurch Avenue
Ray White Plympton (Adam Keane & Wayne Seeman)
Saturday 04/05/2019 11:00 AM

FELIXSTOW
1 Heath Court
Ray White Norwood (Linda Clemente)
Saturday 18/05/2019 3:00 PM

GLENUNGA
36 Bevington Road
Scarce Real Estate (Matthew Scarce)
Saturday 25/05/2019 11:00 AM

HEWETT
7 Carpentaria Way
Lin Andrews Real Estate (Deidre Wood)
Saturday 01/06/2019 12:00 PM









© 2019 Society of Auctioneers and Appraisers (SA) Inc